CONWAY— The University of Central Arkansas held commencement on Saturday, May 6 in the Farris Center.


University officials conferred 888 undergraduate degrees and 242 graduate degrees during three ceremonies.


Commencement for the College of Education, College of Liberal Arts and College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics was at 10 a.m. Commencement for the College of Business and the College of Fine Arts and Communication was at 1 p.m. Commencement for the College of Health and Behavioral Sciences was at 4 p.m.


The May graduates from Pulaski County are listed below:


FIRST NAME LAST NAME DEGREE, RESIDENCE


Spencer Carmical, Bachelor of Science, Jacksonville


Robert Graham, Bachelor of Business Administration, Jacksonville


Adam Hargis, Bachelor of Science, Jacksonville


Brandon Hawkins Master of Arts in Teaching, Jacksonville


Alexandra Houchen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Jacksonville


Rebecca Looper, Master of Science, Jacksonville


Breanna Lyons, Bachelor of Arts, Jacksonville


Sharena Parker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Jacksonville


Justin Redman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Jacksonville


Jasmine Rhynes, Bachelor of Science, Jacksonville


Gabriel Rhynes, Master of Science, Jacksonville


Brenda Roy Doctor of Nursing Practice, Jacksonville


Megan Saville, Bachelor of Arts, Jacksonville


Sidney Silvas, Bachelor of Science, Jacksonville


Sara Talley, Bachelor of Science, Jacksonville


Katherine Gauthier Associate of Arts, Maumelle


Lindsey Ashcraft Graduate Certificate, Maumelle


Victoria Barham, Bachelor of Arts, Maumelle


Melissa Beltran, Bachelor of Science in Education, Maumelle


Alison Caspary, Bachelor of Science in Education, Maumelle


John Darius, Bachelor of Arts, Maumelle


Tori Francis, Bachelor of Arts, Maumelle


Kaitlin Heaps, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Melinda Holman Educational Specialist, Maumelle


Haley Jones, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Mary Lindsey, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Kevin Nguyen, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Alex Nikolakakis, Bachelor of Business Administration, Maumelle


Ashlee Quinn, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Rhett Rodgers, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Callie Stutts, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Christopher Turner, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Nataly Yoo, Bachelor of Science, Maumelle


Camille Wright, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Caleb Allen, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Amber Boone, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Christen Bradford Educational Specialist , Sherwood


Kelsey Caton, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Melanie Godfrey-Maupin Graduate Certificate, Sherwood


Sean Griffin, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Jeremy Johnson Master of Geographis Information Systems, Sherwood


Hannah Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Sherwood


Eleanor Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Sherwood


Emileigh Lewis, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Paden Moore, Bachelor of Arts, Sherwood


Shakriea Moore, Bachelor of Business Administration, Sherwood


Bryce Moore, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Hannah Nolan, Master of Science, Sherwood


Jane Nolan, Master of Science, Sherwood


Stephanie Orobona Master of Science, Sherwood


Logan Piper, Bachelor of Business Administration, Sherwood


Phyllis Ray, Master of Science, Sherwood


Xiomara Sanchez, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Shayla Sewell-Walker Master of Science in Nursing, Sherwood


Kent Sorensen, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Morgan Taylor, Bachelor of Business Administration, Sherwood


Tina To, Bachelor of Science, Sherwood


Reagan Wentzel, Bachelor of Arts, Sherwood


Vera Bowie Associate of Arts, North Little Rock


Kris Bertelsen Doctor of Philosophy, North Little Rock


Winston Biggs, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Aubree Charette, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Sarah Church, Master of Arts in Teaching, North Little Rock


Anna Clark, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Cheryl Fite Doctor of Nursing Practice, North Little Rock


Ashley Godwin, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Abbie Hayes, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Michael Hemann, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Temerity Jackson, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Elizabeth Kane, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Kandace Keeney, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Kelsey Lagaly, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Laura Landers, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Miriam McFerguson, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Matthew Nelsen, Bachelor of Business Administration, North Little Rock


Victoria Niedzwiedz, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Ciara Oliver, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


James Palmer, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Hayden Pickens, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Amanda Powell, Master of Science in Education, North Little Rock


Nicholas Rathke, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Ashley Rich, Master of Arts in Teaching, North Little Rock


Amy Rochelle, Bachelor of Science in Education, North Little Rock


Alexandria Sallis, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Raj Singh, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Diane Smith Doctor of Nursing Practice, North Little Rock


Justin Stanley, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Lauren Steadman, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


Ryan Summers, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Andres Vega, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Aaron Watson, Bachelor of Science in Education, North Little Rock


Anna Weaver Master of Science, North Little Rock


Christa Wilson, Bachelor of Arts, North Little Rock


James Word, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Jeremy Yeatts, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock


Vicente Zamudio, Bachelor of Science, North Little Rock