The Lonoke Sharkrockets have qualified 11 swimmers for gold and silver competition in the Central Arkansas Swim League’s season-ending Meet of Champs at UALR on Saturday.


Tristan Bennett has qualified for gold in girls 15-18 freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke and individual medley and silver in butterfly.


Tanner Edwards has qualified for gold butterfly and silver freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke and IM for boys 15-18.


Jimmy Evans is a boys 15-18 gold qualifier in freestyle, backstroke, butterfly and IM and silver in breaststroke.


Peyton Blackard has qualified for gold in freestyle, breaststroke, butterfly and IM and silver in backstroke for boys 15-18.


Colton Tidwell is a gold qualifier in boys 15-18 freestyle and silver in backstroke, butterfly and IM.


Jackson Mason has qualified for boys 13-14 silver freestyle.


Jake Rochelle is a silver qualifier in boys 13-14 freestyle.


Kenner Gosney will swim silver in boys 9-10 freestyle and breaststroke.


Matthew Boyles will compete in gold breaststroke and silver IM in boys 9-10.


James Hackney is a gold qualifier for boys 9-10 freestyle, butterfly, backstroke, breaststroke and butterfly.


Caroline Boyles has made silver in girls 7-8 breaststroke.


In their final regular-season meet Saturday at Lakewood against the Waves and Conway Crocodiles, Bennett, 18, took second in 50 backstroke (41.24); breaststroke (45.93) and 100 IM (1:27.27) and fourth in 50 freestyle (35.27).


Rochelle, 14, won 13-14 boys 50 freestyle (34.46) and backstroke (48.77) and took second in breaststroke (54.45) and butterfly (46.48).


Hannah Hester, 14, finished fifth in 13-14 girls 50 backstroke (1:37.29) and sixth in freestyle (1:16.26).


Matthew Boyles, 10, won 9-10 boys 50 breaststroke (55.72) and 100 IM (2:02.03); took second in 50 backstroke (1:01.23) and sixth in 50 freestyle (51.21).


Gosney, 10, won 9-10 boys 50 freestyle (46.06); finished third in 100 IM (2:11.47); fifth in 50 backstroke (1:04.69); and sixth in 50 butterfly (1:09.53).


Kanon Williams, 9, finished third in 9-10 boys 50 backstroke (1:01.58); fifth in freestyle (51.13) and butterfly (1:09.32) and seventh in breaststroke (1:15.21).


Olivia Roberts, 9, took fourth in 9-10 girls 50 breaststroke (1:12.69); 10th in backstroke (1:18.05) and 12th in freestyle (1:00.14).


Case Morgan, 8, finished seventh in 7-8 boys 25 breaststroke (49.46) and backstroke (43.00) and eighth in freestyle (32.03).


Noah Johnson, 8, took eighth in 7-8 boys 25 backstroke (43.19) and 11th in freestyle (36.81).


Caroline Boyles, 8, won 7-8 girls 25 breaststroke (32.81) and took second in freestyle (28.87) and fourth in backstroke (36.24).


Annabella Addison, 6, finished second in 6-and-under girls 25 IM (37.07) and backstroke (50.33) and fourth in freestyle (41.62).


Romie Morrissett, 4, finished ninth in mixed 6-and-under 25 IM (1:18.36).