Peyton Blackard and James Hackney won their age divisions in gold competition Saturday in the Central Arkansas Swim League’s Meet of Champs at the University of Arkansas at Little Rock.


Blackard won 15-18 boys 50-yard breaststroke in 32.99, and Hackney won 9-10 boys 50 backstroke (38.19) and breaststroke (45.84).


Hackney also finished second in 50 butterfly (36.81) and third in freestyle (34.60).


Blackard also finished sixth in gold 100 individual medley (1:12.48); 12th in 50 freestyle (27.25); eighth in silver 50 backstroke (36.28) and eighth in butterfly (30.93).


Tristan Bennett finished fourth in 15-18 girls gold 50 breaststroke (40.87); fifth in 100 IM (1:17.35); sixth in 50 freestyle (29.77) and backstroke (36.42); and fourth in silver 50 butterfly (34.29).


Jimmy Evans took second in 15-18 boys 50 gold butterfly (29.96); seventh in freestyle (26.27); eighth in backstroke (35.70); ninth in 100 IM (1:12.60) and ninth in silver 50 breaststroke (39.32).


Colton Tidwell took 11th in 15-18 boys 50 gold freestyle (27.22); first in silver butterfly (32.73) and backstroke (33.61); seventh in 100 IM (1:19.96); and third in 50 bronze breaststroke (43.02).


Matthew Boyles finished eighth in 9-10 boys 50 gold breaststroke (48.69) and 12th in 100 silver IM (1:51.90).


Tanner Edwards won 15-18 boys silver 50 freestyle (27.36); took second in 100 silver IM (1:13.16); seventh in 50 silver backstroke (35.79); 13th in 50 silver breaststroke (40.76) and ninth in butterfly (31.03).


Caroline Boyles took fourth in 7-8 girls 25 silver breaststroke (27.41) and fourth in 25 bronze freestyle (23.41).


Kenner Gosney finished eighth in 9-10 boys 50 silver breaststroke (55.96), ninth in silver freestyle (41.05) and sixth in bronze 100 IM (1:56.83).


Jake Rochelle was 10th in 13-14 boys silver 50 freestyle (32.88); fourth in bronze backstroke (39.89); and seventh in bronze breaststroke (51.20) and butterfly (41.78).


Jackson Mason finished 15th in 13-14 boys silver 50 freestyle (35.24); fifth in bronze 100 IM (1:34.09), sixth in 50 breaststroke (50.13) and 11th in bronze backstroke (44.07).


Blaine Henderson took second in 15-18 boys bronze 50 freestyle (31.19) and backstroke (39.81) and third in butterfly (40.98).


Bella Addison took fourth in 6-and-under girls 25 bronze backstroke (38.49) and eighth in freestyle (39.47).